Org.nr 921 549 741 2019 → 2020 Year-over-year analysis

100% MALING AS: årsregnskap 2020 vs 2019

Grew 715% on revenue, returned to profit

approved 2021-04-09; registry 2021-04-14; journal 2021 200207

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2020 with 2019 for 100% MALING AS. Revenue 231.3k NOK → 1.88m NOK (+714.6%). Net result -22.4k NOK → +185.1k NOK. Equity 23.8k NOK → 123.8k NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; operating result improved; turned profitable.

Also worth watching: payroll increased; cogs moved. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 100% MALING AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
231.3k NOK 1.88m NOK
+714.6%
Operating result
-14.1k NOK +238.4k NOK
+1784.8%
Net result
-22.4k NOK +185.1k NOK
+925.0%
Equity
23.8k NOK 123.8k NOK
+421.4%
Cash
237.7k NOK 282.2k NOK
+18.7%
Total assets
382.6k NOK 662.3k NOK
+73.1%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 231.3k NOK to 1.88m NOK (+714.6% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Operating result improved

    Operating result -14.1k NOK → +238.4k NOK (op. margin -6.1% → 12.7%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Turned profitable

    Net result flipped from a loss of 22.4k NOK to a profit of 185.1k NOK. Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 23.8k NOK → 123.8k NOK (equity ratio 6.2% → 18.7%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 237.7k NOK → 282.2k NOK (+18.7% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    Payroll increased

    Salary cost 645.5k NOK → 911.7k NOK (279% → 48% of revenue). Calculated

  • ·

    COGS moved

    COGS / varekostnad 357.9k NOK → 437.5k NOK (+22.3% YoY). Calculated