Org.nr 921 549 741 2020 → 2021 Year-over-year analysis

100% MALING AS: årsregnskap 2021 vs 2020

Grew 76% on revenue, weaker earnings

approved 2022-03-30; registry 2022-04-04; journal 2022 183944

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2021 with 2020 for 100% MALING AS. Revenue 1.88m NOK → 3.31m NOK (+75.6%). Net result +185.1k NOK → +105.9k NOK. Equity 123.8k NOK → 129.8k NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; equity strengthened; cash rose. Pressures included: operating result weakened; net result weakened.

Also worth watching: cogs fell. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 100% MALING AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
1.88m NOK 3.31m NOK
+75.6%
Operating result
+238.4k NOK +170.0k NOK
-28.7%
Net result
+185.1k NOK +105.9k NOK
-42.8%
Equity
123.8k NOK 129.8k NOK
+4.8%
Cash
282.2k NOK 453.2k NOK
+60.6%
Total assets
662.3k NOK 313.3k NOK
-52.7%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 1.88m NOK to 3.31m NOK (+75.6% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 123.8k NOK → 129.8k NOK (equity ratio 18.7% → 41.4%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 282.2k NOK → 453.2k NOK (+60.6% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Payroll decreased

    Salary cost 911.7k NOK → 1 166 NOK (48% → 0% of revenue). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Operating result weakened

    Operating result +238.4k NOK → +170.0k NOK (op. margin 12.7% → 5.1%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Net result weakened

    Net result +185.1k NOK → +105.9k NOK (net margin 9.8% → 3.2%). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    COGS fell

    COGS / varekostnad 437.5k NOK → 420.0k NOK (-4.0% YoY). Calculated