Org.nr 921 549 741 2021 → 2022 Year-over-year analysis

100% MALING AS: årsregnskap 2022 vs 2021

A steady year on the published lines

approved 2023-05-12; registry 2023-05-24; journal 2023 421607

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2022 with 2021 for 100% MALING AS. Revenue 3.31m NOK → 3.18m NOK (-4.1%). Net result +105.9k NOK → +122.1k NOK. Equity 129.8k NOK → 81.8k NOK.

On the constructive side: operating result improved; net result improved; cash rose. Pressures included: revenue fell; equity eroded; cogs moved.

Also worth watching: thin equity buffer; book investments changed. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 100% MALING AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
3.31m NOK 3.18m NOK
-4.1%
Operating result
+170.0k NOK +203.4k NOK
+19.6%
Net result
+105.9k NOK +122.1k NOK
+15.3%
Equity
129.8k NOK 81.8k NOK
-36.9%
Cash
453.2k NOK 467.0k NOK
+3.1%
Total assets
313.3k NOK 1.25m NOK
+298.1%

What improved

  • ↑

    Operating result improved

    Operating result +170.0k NOK → +203.4k NOK (op. margin 5.1% → 6.4%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Net result improved

    Net result +105.9k NOK → +122.1k NOK (net margin 3.2% → 3.8%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 453.2k NOK → 467.0k NOK (+3.1% YoY). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Revenue fell

    Operating income / revenue moved from 3.31m NOK to 3.18m NOK (-4.1% YoY). Calculated

  • ↓

    Equity eroded

    Book equity 129.8k NOK → 81.8k NOK (equity ratio 41.4% → 6.6%). Calculated

  • ↓

    COGS moved

    COGS / varekostnad 420.0k NOK → 1.15m NOK (+174.8% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    Thin equity buffer

    Equity ratio is 6.6% of assets — limited loss-absorbing capacity on a stand-alone basis. Interpretation

  • ·

    Book investments changed

    Investment / intangible book value 3 000 NOK → 0 NOK. Reported fact