Org.nr 921 549 741 2022 → 2023 Year-over-year analysis

100% MALING AS: årsregnskap 2023 vs 2022

Grew 53% on revenue, stronger earnings, cash halved-plus

approved 2024-05-03; registry 2024-05-08; journal 2024 401176

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2023 with 2022 for 100% MALING AS. Revenue 3.18m NOK → 4.84m NOK (+52.5%). Net result +122.1k NOK → +659.7k NOK. Equity 81.8k NOK → 411.5k NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; operating result improved; net result improved. Pressures included: cash fell.

Also worth watching: cogs moved; headcount (årsverk) changed. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 100% MALING AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
3.18m NOK 4.84m NOK
+52.5%
Operating result
+203.4k NOK +890.3k NOK
+337.7%
Net result
+122.1k NOK +659.7k NOK
+440.4%
Equity
81.8k NOK 411.5k NOK
+402.9%
Cash
467.0k NOK 151.1k NOK
-67.6%
Total assets
1.25m NOK 2.12m NOK
+69.6%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 3.18m NOK to 4.84m NOK (+52.5% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Operating result improved

    Operating result +203.4k NOK → +890.3k NOK (op. margin 6.4% → 18.4%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Net result improved

    Net result +122.1k NOK → +659.7k NOK (net margin 3.8% → 13.6%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 81.8k NOK → 411.5k NOK (equity ratio 6.6% → 19.5%). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Cash fell

    Bank deposits 467.0k NOK → 151.1k NOK (-67.6% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    COGS moved

    COGS / varekostnad 1.15m NOK → 1.22m NOK (+5.7% YoY). Calculated

  • ·

    Headcount (årsverk) changed

    Reported FTEs 1 → 2. Reported fact