Org.nr 921 549 741 2023 → 2024 Year-over-year analysis

100% MALING AS: årsregnskap 2024 vs 2023

Shrank 21% on revenue, weaker earnings

approved 2025-07-17; registry 2025-08-02; journal 2025 731375

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2024 with 2023 for 100% MALING AS. Revenue 4.84m NOK → 3.84m NOK (-20.7%). Net result +659.7k NOK → +10.8k NOK. Equity 411.5k NOK → 422.3k NOK.

On the constructive side: equity strengthened; cash rose; payroll decreased. Pressures included: revenue fell; operating result weakened; net result weakened.

Also worth watching: cogs fell. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 100% MALING AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
4.84m NOK 3.84m NOK
-20.7%
Operating result
+890.3k NOK +86.1k NOK
-90.3%
Net result
+659.7k NOK +10.8k NOK
-98.4%
Equity
411.5k NOK 422.3k NOK
+2.6%
Cash
151.1k NOK 624.7k NOK
+313.4%
Total assets
2.12m NOK 1.34m NOK
-36.6%

What improved

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 411.5k NOK → 422.3k NOK (equity ratio 19.5% → 31.5%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 151.1k NOK → 624.7k NOK (+313.4% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Payroll decreased

    Salary cost 1.89m NOK → 1.70m NOK (39% → 44% of revenue). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Revenue fell

    Operating income / revenue moved from 4.84m NOK to 3.84m NOK (-20.7% YoY). Calculated

  • ↓

    Operating result weakened

    Operating result +890.3k NOK → +86.1k NOK (op. margin 18.4% → 2.2%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Net result weakened

    Net result +659.7k NOK → +10.8k NOK (net margin 13.6% → 0.3%). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    COGS fell

    COGS / varekostnad 1.22m NOK → 1.19m NOK (-2.2% YoY). Calculated