100% MALING AS

8 crawlable comparisons of consecutive annual reports.

Full company analysis · Org.nr 921 549 741

Grew 63% on revenue, slipped into loss, fresh owner capital

2024 → 2025

Comparing Årsregnskap 2025 with 2024 for 100% MALING AS. Revenue 3.84m NOK → 6.27m NOK (+63.3%). Net result +10.8k NOK → -325.4k NOK. Equity 422.3k NOK →…

Shrank 21% on revenue, weaker earnings

2023 → 2024

Comparing Årsregnskap 2024 with 2023 for 100% MALING AS. Revenue 4.84m NOK → 3.84m NOK (-20.7%). Net result +659.7k NOK → +10.8k NOK. Equity 411.5k NOK →…

Grew 53% on revenue, stronger earnings, cash halved-plus

2022 → 2023

Comparing Årsregnskap 2023 with 2022 for 100% MALING AS. Revenue 3.18m NOK → 4.84m NOK (+52.5%). Net result +122.1k NOK → +659.7k NOK. Equity 81.8k NOK →…

A steady year on the published lines

2021 → 2022

Comparing Årsregnskap 2022 with 2021 for 100% MALING AS. Revenue 3.31m NOK → 3.18m NOK (-4.1%). Net result +105.9k NOK → +122.1k NOK. Equity 129.8k NOK →…

Grew 76% on revenue, weaker earnings

2020 → 2021

Comparing Årsregnskap 2021 with 2020 for 100% MALING AS. Revenue 1.88m NOK → 3.31m NOK (+75.6%). Net result +185.1k NOK → +105.9k NOK. Equity 123.8k NOK →…

Grew 715% on revenue, returned to profit

2019 → 2020

Comparing Årsregnskap 2020 with 2019 for 100% MALING AS. Revenue 231.3k NOK → 1.88m NOK (+714.6%). Net result -22.4k NOK → +185.1k NOK. Equity 23.8k NOK →…

Another loss-making year

2018 → 2019

Comparing Årsregnskap 2019 with 2018 for 100% MALING AS. Revenue 232.8k NOK → 231.3k NOK (-0.6%). Equity 46.2k NOK → 23.8k NOK.

First published accounts

First year · 2018

First year in the published series for 100% MALING AS (2018). No prior-year comparative in this dataset.