Year-over-year articles
2 MALERE AS
7 crawlable comparisons of consecutive annual reports.
Full company analysis · Org.nr 924 469 013
Shrank 12% on revenue
Comparing Årsregnskap 2025 with 2024 for 2 MALERE AS. Revenue 3.06m NOK → 2.70m NOK (-11.7%). Net result -225.0k NOK → -220.4k NOK. Equity 596.7k NOK →…
Shrank 30% on revenue, slipped into loss
Comparing Årsregnskap 2024 with 2023 for 2 MALERE AS. Revenue 4.35m NOK → 3.06m NOK (-29.6%). Net result +48.4k NOK → -225.0k NOK. Equity 821.7k NOK →…
Grew 22% on revenue, weaker earnings
Comparing Årsregnskap 2023 with 2022 for 2 MALERE AS. Revenue 3.58m NOK → 4.35m NOK (+21.5%). Net result +299.3k NOK → +48.4k NOK. Equity 773.2k NOK →…
Grew 9% on revenue
Comparing Årsregnskap 2022 with 2021 for 2 MALERE AS. Revenue 3.28m NOK → 3.58m NOK (+9.2%). Net result +344.3k NOK → +299.3k NOK. Equity 474.0k NOK →…
Grew 160117% on revenue, stronger earnings
Comparing Årsregnskap 2021 with 2020 for 2 MALERE AS. Revenue 2 045 NOK → 3.28m NOK (+160117.3%). Net result +208.7k NOK → +344.3k NOK. Equity 11.23m NOK →…
Grew 120% on revenue, stronger earnings
Comparing Årsregnskap 2020 with 2019 for 2 MALERE AS. Revenue 930 NOK → 2 045 NOK (+119.9%). Net result 0 NOK → +208.7k NOK. Equity 0 NOK → 11.23m NOK.
First published accounts
First year in the published series for 2 MALERE AS (2019). No prior-year comparative in this dataset.