Org.nr 924 469 013 2021 → 2022 Year-over-year analysis

2 MALERE AS: årsregnskap 2022 vs 2021

Grew 9% on revenue

approved 2023-06-22; registry 2023-07-24; journal 2023 642617

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2022 with 2021 for 2 MALERE AS. Revenue 3.28m NOK → 3.58m NOK (+9.2%). Net result +344.3k NOK → +299.3k NOK. Equity 474.0k NOK → 773.2k NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; equity strengthened; cash rose. Pressures included: operating result weakened; net result weakened.

Also worth watching: cogs moved; headcount (årsverk) changed. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 2 MALERE AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
3.28m NOK 3.58m NOK
+9.2%
Operating result
+439.2k NOK +396.6k NOK
-9.7%
Net result
+344.3k NOK +299.3k NOK
-13.1%
Equity
474.0k NOK 773.2k NOK
+63.1%
Cash
810.9k NOK 879.2k NOK
+8.4%
Total assets
228.5k NOK 2.08m NOK
+809.0%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 3.28m NOK to 3.58m NOK (+9.2% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 474.0k NOK → 773.2k NOK (equity ratio 207.4% → 37.2%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 810.9k NOK → 879.2k NOK (+8.4% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Current ratio back above 1×

    Current ratio 0.12× → 1.77×. Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Operating result weakened

    Operating result +439.2k NOK → +396.6k NOK (op. margin 13.4% → 11.1%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Net result weakened

    Net result +344.3k NOK → +299.3k NOK (net margin 10.5% → 8.4%). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    COGS moved

    COGS / varekostnad 667.6k NOK → 717.7k NOK (+7.5% YoY). Calculated

  • ·

    Headcount (årsverk) changed

    Reported FTEs 3.5 → 3. Reported fact