Org.nr 924 469 013 2020 → 2021 Year-over-year analysis

2 MALERE AS: årsregnskap 2021 vs 2020

Grew 160117% on revenue, stronger earnings

approved 2022-04-12; registry 2022-04-19; journal 2022 205657

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2021 with 2020 for 2 MALERE AS. Revenue 2 045 NOK → 3.28m NOK (+160117.3%). Net result +208.7k NOK → +344.3k NOK. Equity 11.23m NOK → 474.0k NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; operating result improved; net result improved. Pressures included: equity eroded; current ratio dropped below 1×.

Also worth watching: cogs moved; headcount (årsverk) changed. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 2 MALERE AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
2 045 NOK 3.28m NOK
+160117.3%
Operating result
+265.5k NOK +439.2k NOK
+65.5%
Net result
+208.7k NOK +344.3k NOK
+65.0%
Equity
11.23m NOK 474.0k NOK
-95.8%
Cash
495.2k NOK 810.9k NOK
+63.8%
Total assets
678.2k NOK 228.5k NOK
-66.3%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 2 045 NOK to 3.28m NOK (+160117.3% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Operating result improved

    Operating result +265.5k NOK → +439.2k NOK (op. margin 12980.6% → 13.4%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Net result improved

    Net result +208.7k NOK → +344.3k NOK (net margin 10206.7% → 10.5%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 495.2k NOK → 810.9k NOK (+63.8% YoY). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Equity eroded

    Book equity 11.23m NOK → 474.0k NOK (equity ratio 1655.7% → 207.4%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Current ratio dropped below 1×

    Current ratio 1.22× → 0.12× — short-term liabilities now exceed liquid/current assets on the published lines. Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    COGS moved

    COGS / varekostnad 488.1k NOK → 667.6k NOK (+36.8% YoY). Calculated

  • ·

    Headcount (årsverk) changed

    Reported FTEs 2 → 3.5. Reported fact