Org.nr 919 871 466 2021 → 2022 Year-over-year analysis

2TAL UTEMILJØ ANLEGGSGARTNER AS: årsregnskap 2022 vs 2021

Grew 27% on revenue, stronger earnings

registry 2023-08-23; journal 2023 710383

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2022 with 2021 for 2TAL UTEMILJØ ANLEGGSGARTNER AS. Revenue 44.84m NOK → 56.76m NOK (+26.6%). Net result +4.37m NOK → +6.73m NOK. Equity 10.49m NOK → 10.72m NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; operating result improved; net result improved.

Also worth watching: payroll increased; cogs moved; book investments changed. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 2TAL UTEMILJØ ANLEGGSGARTNER AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
44.84m NOK 56.76m NOK
+26.6%
Operating result
+5.60m NOK +8.60m NOK
+53.5%
Net result
+4.37m NOK +6.73m NOK
+53.8%
Equity
10.49m NOK 10.72m NOK
+2.1%
Cash
5.80m NOK 6.23m NOK
+7.5%
Total assets
19.49m NOK 21.25m NOK
+9.0%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 44.84m NOK to 56.76m NOK (+26.6% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Operating result improved

    Operating result +5.60m NOK → +8.60m NOK (op. margin 12.5% → 15.2%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Net result improved

    Net result +4.37m NOK → +6.73m NOK (net margin 9.8% → 11.8%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 10.49m NOK → 10.72m NOK (equity ratio 53.8% → 50.4%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 5.80m NOK → 6.23m NOK (+7.5% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    Payroll increased

    Salary cost 14.86m NOK → 19.74m NOK (33% → 35% of revenue). Calculated

  • ·

    COGS moved

    COGS / varekostnad 16.33m NOK → 17.74m NOK (+8.6% YoY). Calculated

  • ·

    Book investments changed

    Investment / intangible book value 276.7k NOK → 338.7k NOK. Reported fact

  • ·

    Headcount (årsverk) changed

    Reported FTEs 24 → 30. Reported fact