Org.nr 919 582 510 2021 → 2022 Year-over-year analysis

4 ANTZ AS: årsregnskap 2022 vs 2021

Grew 14% on revenue, slipped into loss

approved 2023-03-01; registry 2023-03-04; journal 2023 315954

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2022 with 2021 for 4 ANTZ AS. Revenue 2.51m NOK → 2.85m NOK (+13.5%). Net result +341.3k NOK → -220.3k NOK. Equity 663.0k NOK → 442.7k NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; cash rose. Pressures included: operating result weakened; fell into a net loss; equity eroded.

Also worth watching: payroll increased; cogs moved. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 4 ANTZ AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
2.51m NOK 2.85m NOK
+13.5%
Operating result
+421.1k NOK -136.4k NOK
-132.4%
Net result
+341.3k NOK -220.3k NOK
-164.5%
Equity
663.0k NOK 442.7k NOK
-33.2%
Cash
156.2k NOK 412.0k NOK
+163.8%
Total assets
1.67m NOK 2.13m NOK
+27.8%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 2.51m NOK to 2.85m NOK (+13.5% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 156.2k NOK → 412.0k NOK (+163.8% YoY). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Operating result weakened

    Operating result +421.1k NOK → -136.4k NOK (op. margin 16.8% → -4.8%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Fell into a net loss

    Net result flipped from 341.3k NOK profit to a loss of 220.3k NOK. Calculated

  • ↓

    Equity eroded

    Book equity 663.0k NOK → 442.7k NOK (equity ratio 39.7% → 20.7%). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    Payroll increased

    Salary cost 3.13m NOK → 3.22m NOK (125% → 113% of revenue). Calculated

  • ·

    COGS moved

    COGS / varekostnad 561.5k NOK → 755.3k NOK (+34.5% YoY). Calculated