4 ANTZ AS

9 crawlable comparisons of consecutive annual reports.

Full company analysis · Org.nr 919 582 510

Grew 13% on revenue, weaker earnings

2024 → 2025

Comparing Årsregnskap 2025 with 2024 for 4 ANTZ AS. Revenue 4.50m NOK → 5.06m NOK (+12.5%). Net result +91.4k NOK → +27.5k NOK. Equity 283.3k NOK → 310.8k NOK.

Grew 27% on revenue, returned to profit

2023 → 2024

Comparing Årsregnskap 2024 with 2023 for 4 ANTZ AS. Revenue 3.55m NOK → 4.50m NOK (+26.6%). Net result -250.7k NOK → +91.4k NOK. Equity 192.0k NOK → 283.3k NOK.

Grew 25% on revenue

2022 → 2023

Comparing Årsregnskap 2023 with 2022 for 4 ANTZ AS. Revenue 2.85m NOK → 3.55m NOK (+24.7%). Net result -220.3k NOK → -250.7k NOK. Equity 442.7k NOK → 192.0k…

Grew 14% on revenue, slipped into loss

2021 → 2022

Comparing Årsregnskap 2022 with 2021 for 4 ANTZ AS. Revenue 2.51m NOK → 2.85m NOK (+13.5%). Net result +341.3k NOK → -220.3k NOK. Equity 663.0k NOK → 442.7k…

Grew 53% on revenue, stronger earnings

2020 → 2021

Comparing Årsregnskap 2021 with 2020 for 4 ANTZ AS. Revenue 1.64m NOK → 2.51m NOK (+53.3%). Net result +831 NOK → +341.3k NOK. Equity 321.7k NOK → 663.0k NOK.

Weaker earnings

2019 → 2020

Comparing Årsregnskap 2020 with 2019 for 4 ANTZ AS. Revenue 1.66m NOK → 1.64m NOK (-1.5%). Net result +152.7k NOK → +831 NOK. Equity 320.9k NOK → 321.7k NOK.

Grew 539% on revenue, stronger earnings, cash halved-plus

2018 → 2019

Comparing Årsregnskap 2019 with 2018 for 4 ANTZ AS. Revenue 260.1k NOK → 1.66m NOK (+539.2%). Net result +61.6k NOK → +152.7k NOK. Equity 167.8k NOK →…

Weaker earnings

2017 → 2018

Comparing Årsregnskap 2018 with 2017 for 4 ANTZ AS. Revenue 253.4k NOK → 260.1k NOK (+2.6%). Net result +83.6k NOK → +61.6k NOK. Equity 106.2k NOK → 167.8k NOK.

First published accounts

First year · 2017

First year in the published series for 4 ANTZ AS (2017). No prior-year comparative in this dataset.