Org.nr 922 273 901 2019 → 2020 Year-over-year analysis

7-FJELLSTAKST AS: årsregnskap 2020 vs 2019

Grew 139386% on revenue

approved 2021-01-20; registry 2021-01-23; journal 2021 108532

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2020 with 2019 for 7-FJELLSTAKST AS. Revenue 1 078 NOK → 1.50m NOK (+139385.9%). Net result +283.6k NOK → +261.2k NOK. Equity 33.6k NOK → 255.8k NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; equity strengthened. Pressures included: operating result weakened; net result weakened; cash fell.

Also worth watching: payroll increased; cogs fell. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 7-FJELLSTAKST AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
1 078 NOK 1.50m NOK
+139385.9%
Operating result
+369.0k NOK +332.0k NOK
-10.0%
Net result
+283.6k NOK +261.2k NOK
-7.9%
Equity
33.6k NOK 255.8k NOK
+661.8%
Cash
369.3k NOK 257.4k NOK
-30.3%
Total assets
722.6k NOK 667.5k NOK
-7.6%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 1 078 NOK to 1.50m NOK (+139385.9% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 33.6k NOK → 255.8k NOK (equity ratio 4.6% → 38.3%). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Operating result weakened

    Operating result +369.0k NOK → +332.0k NOK (op. margin 34228.9% → 22.1%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Net result weakened

    Net result +283.6k NOK → +261.2k NOK (net margin 26306.6% → 17.4%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Cash fell

    Bank deposits 369.3k NOK → 257.4k NOK (-30.3% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    Payroll increased

    Salary cost 388.0k NOK → 776.5k NOK (35991% → 52% of revenue). Calculated

  • ·

    COGS fell

    COGS / varekostnad 190.4k NOK → 10.0k NOK (-94.7% YoY). Calculated