Org.nr 922 273 901 2020 → 2021 Year-over-year analysis

7-FJELLSTAKST AS: årsregnskap 2021 vs 2020

Shrank 14% on revenue, weaker earnings, cash halved-plus

approved 2022-06-26; registry 2022-06-28; journal 2022 541560

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2021 with 2020 for 7-FJELLSTAKST AS. Revenue 1.50m NOK → 1.30m NOK (-13.6%). Net result +261.2k NOK → +15.0k NOK. Equity 255.8k NOK → 270.8k NOK.

On the constructive side: equity strengthened; payroll decreased. Pressures included: revenue fell; operating result weakened; net result weakened.

Net tougher year on the published lines.

Scorecard

Revenue
1.50m NOK 1.30m NOK
-13.6%
Operating result
+332.0k NOK +19.2k NOK
-94.2%
Net result
+261.2k NOK +15.0k NOK
-94.3%
Equity
255.8k NOK 270.8k NOK
+5.9%
Cash
257.4k NOK 87.5k NOK
-66.0%
Total assets
667.5k NOK 628.6k NOK
-5.8%

What improved

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 255.8k NOK → 270.8k NOK (equity ratio 38.3% → 43.1%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Payroll decreased

    Salary cost 776.5k NOK → 713.6k NOK (52% → 55% of revenue). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Revenue fell

    Operating income / revenue moved from 1.50m NOK to 1.30m NOK (-13.6% YoY). Calculated

  • ↓

    Operating result weakened

    Operating result +332.0k NOK → +19.2k NOK (op. margin 22.1% → 1.5%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Net result weakened

    Net result +261.2k NOK → +15.0k NOK (net margin 17.4% → 1.2%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Cash fell

    Bank deposits 257.4k NOK → 87.5k NOK (-66.0% YoY). Calculated

  • ↓

    COGS moved

    COGS / varekostnad 10.0k NOK → 139.3k NOK (+1293.3% YoY). Calculated