Org.nr 922 273 901 2021 → 2022 Year-over-year analysis

7-FJELLSTAKST AS: årsregnskap 2022 vs 2021

Grew 51% on revenue, stronger earnings

approved 2023-05-25; registry 2023-06-12; journal 2023 477815

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2022 with 2021 for 7-FJELLSTAKST AS. Revenue 1.30m NOK → 1.97m NOK (+51.5%). Net result +15.0k NOK → +708.4k NOK. Equity 270.8k NOK → 634.2k NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; operating result improved; net result improved. Pressures included: current ratio dropped below 1×.

Also worth watching: cogs moved; headcount (årsverk) changed. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 7-FJELLSTAKST AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
1.30m NOK 1.97m NOK
+51.5%
Operating result
+19.2k NOK +910.4k NOK
+4638.3%
Net result
+15.0k NOK +708.4k NOK
+4622.1%
Equity
270.8k NOK 634.2k NOK
+134.2%
Cash
87.5k NOK 359.4k NOK
+310.5%
Total assets
628.6k NOK 266.9k NOK
-57.5%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 1.30m NOK to 1.97m NOK (+51.5% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Operating result improved

    Operating result +19.2k NOK → +910.4k NOK (op. margin 1.5% → 46.3%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Net result improved

    Net result +15.0k NOK → +708.4k NOK (net margin 1.2% → 36.0%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 270.8k NOK → 634.2k NOK (equity ratio 43.1% → 237.7%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 87.5k NOK → 359.4k NOK (+310.5% YoY). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Current ratio dropped below 1×

    Current ratio 1.42× → 0.30× — short-term liabilities now exceed liquid/current assets on the published lines. Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    COGS moved

    COGS / varekostnad 139.3k NOK → 242.1k NOK (+73.8% YoY). Calculated

  • ·

    Headcount (årsverk) changed

    Reported FTEs 1 → 0. Reported fact