Org.nr 922 273 901 2022 → 2023 Year-over-year analysis

7-FJELLSTAKST AS: årsregnskap 2023 vs 2022

Grew 17% on revenue, weaker earnings, cash halved-plus

approved 2024-06-30; registry 2024-07-30; journal 2024 684455

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2023 with 2022 for 7-FJELLSTAKST AS. Revenue 1.97m NOK → 2.29m NOK (+16.6%). Net result +708.4k NOK → +57.6k NOK. Equity 634.2k NOK → 691.9k NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; equity strengthened. Pressures included: operating result weakened; net result weakened; cash fell.

Also worth watching: payroll increased; cogs fell; headcount (årsverk) changed. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 7-FJELLSTAKST AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
1.97m NOK 2.29m NOK
+16.6%
Operating result
+910.4k NOK +11.3k NOK
-98.8%
Net result
+708.4k NOK +57.6k NOK
-91.9%
Equity
634.2k NOK 691.9k NOK
+9.1%
Cash
359.4k NOK 107.5k NOK
-70.1%
Total assets
266.9k NOK 1.13m NOK
+323.8%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 1.97m NOK to 2.29m NOK (+16.6% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 634.2k NOK → 691.9k NOK (equity ratio 237.7% → 61.2%). Calculated

What deteriorated

  • ↓

    Operating result weakened

    Operating result +910.4k NOK → +11.3k NOK (op. margin 46.3% → 0.5%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Net result weakened

    Net result +708.4k NOK → +57.6k NOK (net margin 36.0% → 2.5%). Calculated

  • ↓

    Cash fell

    Bank deposits 359.4k NOK → 107.5k NOK (-70.1% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    Payroll increased

    Salary cost 2 713 NOK → 1.18m NOK (0% → 52% of revenue). Calculated

  • ·

    COGS fell

    COGS / varekostnad 242.1k NOK → 209.4k NOK (-13.5% YoY). Calculated

  • ·

    Headcount (årsverk) changed

    Reported FTEs 0 → 1. Reported fact