Org.nr 922 273 901 2023 → 2024 Year-over-year analysis

7-FJELLSTAKST AS: årsregnskap 2024 vs 2023

Grew 43% on revenue, stronger earnings

approved 2025-04-29; registry 2025-05-26; journal 2025 469698

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2024 with 2023 for 7-FJELLSTAKST AS. Revenue 2.29m NOK → 3.27m NOK (+42.7%). Net result +57.6k NOK → +118.8k NOK. Equity 691.9k NOK → 810.6k NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; operating result improved; net result improved.

Also worth watching: payroll increased; cogs fell. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 7-FJELLSTAKST AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
2.29m NOK 3.27m NOK
+42.7%
Operating result
+11.3k NOK +154.7k NOK
+1269.4%
Net result
+57.6k NOK +118.8k NOK
+106.2%
Equity
691.9k NOK 810.6k NOK
+17.2%
Cash
107.5k NOK 536.8k NOK
+399.3%
Total assets
1.13m NOK 1.58m NOK
+39.6%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 2.29m NOK to 3.27m NOK (+42.7% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Operating result improved

    Operating result +11.3k NOK → +154.7k NOK (op. margin 0.5% → 4.7%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Net result improved

    Net result +57.6k NOK → +118.8k NOK (net margin 2.5% → 3.6%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 691.9k NOK → 810.6k NOK (equity ratio 61.2% → 51.3%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 107.5k NOK → 536.8k NOK (+399.3% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    Payroll increased

    Salary cost 1.18m NOK → 1.98m NOK (52% → 61% of revenue). Calculated

  • ·

    COGS fell

    COGS / varekostnad 209.4k NOK → 29.6k NOK (-85.8% YoY). Calculated