Org.nr 953 591 421 2021 → 2022 Year-over-year analysis

7 STEEL NORDIC MANUFACTURING AS: årsregnskap 2022 vs 2021

Grew 41% on revenue

approved 2023-05-31; registry 2023-07-03; journal 2023 538538

Full company analysis · All year comparisons

What changed

Comparing Årsregnskap 2022 with 2021 for 7 STEEL NORDIC MANUFACTURING AS. Revenue 4.27bn NOK → 6.01bn NOK (+40.7%). Net result +13.39bn NOK → +13.91bn NOK. Equity 1.19bn NOK → 2.03bn NOK.

On the constructive side: revenue rose; operating result improved; equity strengthened.

Also worth watching: payroll increased; cogs moved. All figures are taken from the published annual accounts for 7 STEEL NORDIC MANUFACTURING AS.

Scorecard

Revenue
4.27bn NOK 6.01bn NOK
+40.7%
Operating result
+626.96m NOK +1.13bn NOK
+79.9%
Net result
+13.39bn NOK +13.91bn NOK
+3.9%
Equity
1.19bn NOK 2.03bn NOK
+70.0%
Cash
11.05m NOK 13.50m NOK
+22.2%
Total assets
2.65bn NOK 4.09bn NOK
+54.4%

What improved

  • ↑

    Revenue rose

    Operating income / revenue moved from 4.27bn NOK to 6.01bn NOK (+40.7% YoY). Calculated

  • ↑

    Operating result improved

    Operating result +626.96m NOK → +1.13bn NOK (op. margin 14.7% → 18.8%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Equity strengthened

    Book equity 1.19bn NOK → 2.03bn NOK (equity ratio 45.1% → 49.7%). Calculated

  • ↑

    Cash rose

    Bank deposits 11.05m NOK → 13.50m NOK (+22.2% YoY). Calculated

Things to notice

  • ·

    Payroll increased

    Salary cost 19.31bn NOK → 19.32bn NOK (452% → 322% of revenue). Calculated

  • ·

    COGS moved

    COGS / varekostnad 2.67bn NOK → 3.41bn NOK (+27.9% YoY). Calculated