Year-over-year articles
7 STEEL NORDIC REINFORCING AS
27 crawlable comparisons of consecutive annual reports.
Full company analysis · Org.nr 980 345 114
Shrank 7% on revenue, returned to profit, cash halved-plus
Comparing Årsregnskap 2025 with 2024 for 7 STEEL NORDIC REINFORCING AS. Revenue 467.22m NOK → 435.36m NOK (-6.8%). Net result -4.85m NOK → +5.61m NOK.…
Stronger earnings
Comparing Årsregnskap 2024 with 2023 for 7 STEEL NORDIC REINFORCING AS. Revenue 0 NOK → 467.22m NOK. Net result -11.51m NOK → -4.85m NOK. Equity 628.16m NOK…
Slipped into loss, cash halved-plus
Comparing Årsregnskap 2023 with 2022 for 7 STEEL NORDIC REINFORCING AS. Revenue 0 NOK → 0 NOK (0.0%). Net result +293.30m NOK → -11.51m NOK. Equity 639.67m…
Stronger earnings
Comparing Årsregnskap 2022 with 2021 for 7 STEEL NORDIC REINFORCING AS. Revenue 0 NOK → 0 NOK (0.0%). Net result +210.25m NOK → +293.30m NOK. Equity 646.37m…
Shrank 100% on revenue, returned to profit
Comparing Årsregnskap 2021 with 2020 for 7 STEEL NORDIC REINFORCING AS. Revenue 361.54m NOK → 0 NOK (-100.0%). Net result -8.80m NOK → +210.25m NOK. Equity…
Grew 87930% on revenue, slipped into loss, cash halved-plus
Comparing Årsregnskap 2020 with 2019 for 7 STEEL NORDIC REINFORCING AS. Revenue 410.7k NOK → 361.54m NOK (+87930.0%). Net result +1.47m NOK → -8.80m NOK.…
Weaker earnings
Comparing Årsregnskap 2019 with 2018 for 7 STEEL NORDIC REINFORCING AS. Revenue 406.8k NOK → 410.7k NOK (+1.0%). Net result +13.55m NOK → +1.47m NOK. Equity…
A steady year on the published lines
Comparing Årsregnskap 2018 with 2017 for 7 STEEL NORDIC REINFORCING AS. Revenue 0 NOK → 406.8k NOK. Equity 842.25m NOK → 843.59m NOK.
Mixed movements in the accounts
Comparing Årsregnskap 2017 with 2016 for 7 STEEL NORDIC REINFORCING AS. Revenue 0 NOK → 0 NOK (0.0%). Equity 691.17m NOK → 842.25m NOK.
Mixed movements in the accounts
Comparing Årsregnskap 2016 with 2015 for 7 STEEL NORDIC REINFORCING AS. Revenue 0 NOK → 0 NOK (0.0%). Equity 688.64m NOK → 691.17m NOK.
Mixed movements in the accounts
Comparing Årsregnskap 2015 with 2014 for 7 STEEL NORDIC REINFORCING AS. Revenue 0 NOK → 0 NOK (0.0%). Equity 687.17m NOK → 688.64m NOK.
Mixed movements in the accounts
Comparing Årsregnskap 2014 with 2013 for 7 STEEL NORDIC REINFORCING AS. Revenue 0 NOK → 0 NOK (0.0%). Equity 624.47m NOK → 687.17m NOK.
Weaker earnings
Comparing Årsregnskap 2013 with 2012 for 7 STEEL NORDIC REINFORCING AS. Net result +5.34m NOK → +2.01m NOK. Equity 631.89m NOK → 624.47m NOK.
Stronger earnings
Comparing Årsregnskap 2012 with 2011 for 7 STEEL NORDIC REINFORCING AS. Net result +489.0k NOK → +5.34m NOK. Equity 640.47m NOK → 631.89m NOK.
Weaker earnings
Comparing Årsregnskap 2011 with 2010 for 7 STEEL NORDIC REINFORCING AS. Net result +15.48m NOK → +489.0k NOK. Equity 627.61m NOK → 640.47m NOK.
A steady year on the published lines
Comparing Årsregnskap 2010 with 2009 for 7 STEEL NORDIC REINFORCING AS. Net result +13.62m NOK → +15.48m NOK. Equity 625.71m NOK → 627.61m NOK.
Weaker earnings
Comparing Årsregnskap 2009 with 2008 for 7 STEEL NORDIC REINFORCING AS. Net result +211.61m NOK → +13.62m NOK. Equity 612.09m NOK → 625.71m NOK.
A steady year on the published lines
Comparing Årsregnskap 2008 with 2007 for 7 STEEL NORDIC REINFORCING AS. Net result +241.55m NOK → +211.61m NOK. Equity 610.56m NOK → 612.09m NOK.
Returned to profit, fresh owner capital
Comparing Årsregnskap 2007 with 2006 for 7 STEEL NORDIC REINFORCING AS. Net result -8 656 NOK → +241.55m NOK. Equity 421.3k NOK → 610.56m NOK.
Slipped into loss
Comparing Årsregnskap 2006 with 2005 for 7 STEEL NORDIC REINFORCING AS. Net result +327 NOK → -8 656 NOK. Equity 593.2k NOK → 421.3k NOK.
Weaker earnings
Comparing Årsregnskap 2005 with 2004 for 7 STEEL NORDIC REINFORCING AS. Net result +2.50m NOK → +327 NOK. Equity 592.92m NOK → 593.2k NOK.
Weaker earnings
Comparing Årsregnskap 2004 with 2003 for 7 STEEL NORDIC REINFORCING AS. Revenue 6 000 NOK → 6 000 NOK (0.0%). Net result +94.66m NOK → +2.50m NOK. Equity…
Shrank 19% on revenue, stronger earnings, fresh owner capital
Comparing Årsregnskap 2003 with 2002 for 7 STEEL NORDIC REINFORCING AS. Revenue 7 394 NOK → 6 000 NOK (-18.9%). Net result +77 NOK → +94.66m NOK. Equity…
Fresh owner capital
Comparing Årsregnskap 2002 with 2001 for 7 STEEL NORDIC REINFORCING AS. Revenue 7 406 NOK → 7 394 NOK (-0.2%). Net result +244 NOK → +77 NOK.
Shrank 39% on revenue
Comparing Årsregnskap 2001 with 2000 for 7 STEEL NORDIC REINFORCING AS. Revenue 12.1k NOK → 7 406 NOK (-38.8%).
Grew 363% on revenue
Comparing Årsregnskap 2000 with 1999 for 7 STEEL NORDIC REINFORCING AS. Revenue 2 616 NOK → 12.1k NOK (+362.5%).
First published accounts
First year in the published series for 7 STEEL NORDIC REINFORCING AS (1999). No prior-year comparative in this dataset.