PHOTOCURE ASA

31 crawlable comparisons of consecutive annual reports.

Full company analysis · Org.nr 967 598 593

Slipped into loss, fresh owner capital

2024 → 2025

Comparing Årsregnskap 2025 with 2024 for PHOTOCURE ASA. Revenue 333.75m NOK → 324.06m NOK (-2.9%). Net result +24.89m NOK → -76.01m NOK. Equity 833.2k NOK →…

Grew 99608% on revenue, returned to profit

2023 → 2024

Comparing Årsregnskap 2024 with 2023 for PHOTOCURE ASA. Revenue 334.7k NOK → 333.75m NOK (+99607.8%). Net result -3.56m NOK → +24.89m NOK. Equity 791.3k NOK…

Grew 16736100% on revenue, stronger earnings

2022 → 2023

Comparing Årsregnskap 2023 with 2022 for PHOTOCURE ASA. Revenue 2 NOK → 334.7k NOK (+16736100.0%). Net result -58.85m NOK → -3.56m NOK. Equity 774.27m NOK →…

Grew 100% on revenue, weaker earnings, cash halved-plus

2021 → 2022

Comparing Årsregnskap 2022 with 2021 for PHOTOCURE ASA. Revenue -3.24m NOK → 2 NOK (+100.0%). Net result -19.85m NOK → -58.85m NOK. Equity 801.7k NOK →…

Shrank 382% on revenue

2020 → 2021

Comparing Årsregnskap 2021 with 2020 for PHOTOCURE ASA. Revenue 1.15m NOK → -3.24m NOK (-381.8%). Net result -17.96m NOK → -19.85m NOK. Equity 796.4k NOK →…

Grew 57543650% on revenue, slipped into loss, fresh owner capital

2019 → 2020

Comparing Årsregnskap 2020 with 2019 for PHOTOCURE ASA. Revenue 2 NOK → 1.15m NOK (+57543650.0%). Net result +47.34m NOK → -17.96m NOK. Equity 492.1k NOK →…

Returned to profit

2018 → 2019

Comparing Årsregnskap 2019 with 2018 for PHOTOCURE ASA. Revenue 2 NOK → 2 NOK (0.0%). Net result -36.71m NOK → +47.34m NOK. Equity 444.16m NOK → 492.1k NOK.

Weaker earnings

2017 → 2018

Comparing Årsregnskap 2018 with 2017 for PHOTOCURE ASA. Revenue 2 NOK → 2 NOK (0.0%). Net result -27.66m NOK → -36.71m NOK. Equity 447.10m NOK → 444.16m NOK.

Shrank 100% on revenue, slipped into loss

2016 → 2017

Comparing Årsregnskap 2017 with 2016 for PHOTOCURE ASA. Revenue 115.3k NOK → 2 NOK (-100.0%). Net result +41.22m NOK → -27.66m NOK. Equity 471.8k NOK →…

Shrank 100% on revenue, fresh owner capital

2015 → 2016

Comparing Årsregnskap 2016 with 2015 for PHOTOCURE ASA. Revenue 113.29m NOK → 115.3k NOK (-99.9%). Equity 423.9k NOK → 471.8k NOK.

Shrank 96% on revenue, cash halved-plus

2014 → 2015

Comparing Årsregnskap 2015 with 2014 for PHOTOCURE ASA. Revenue 3.13bn NOK → 113.29m NOK (-96.4%). Equity 417.5k NOK → 423.9k NOK.

Grew 3642% on revenue, stronger earnings

2013 → 2014

Comparing Årsregnskap 2014 with 2013 for PHOTOCURE ASA. Revenue 83.62m NOK → 3.13bn NOK (+3642.0%). Net result +14 NOK → +40.26m NOK. Equity 382161461.47bn…

A steady year on the published lines

2012 → 2013

Comparing Årsregnskap 2013 with 2012 for PHOTOCURE ASA. Net result +14 NOK → +14 NOK. Equity 461.47bn NOK → 382161461.47bn NOK.

A steady year on the published lines

2011 → 2012

Comparing Årsregnskap 2012 with 2011 for PHOTOCURE ASA. Net result +13 NOK → +14 NOK. Equity 477.08bn NOK → 461.47bn NOK.

A steady year on the published lines

2010 → 2011

Comparing Årsregnskap 2011 with 2010 for PHOTOCURE ASA. Net result +14 NOK → +13 NOK. Equity 439.34bn NOK → 477.08bn NOK.

Weaker earnings

2009 → 2010

Comparing Årsregnskap 2010 with 2009 for PHOTOCURE ASA. Net result +312.4k NOK → +14 NOK. Equity 415.8k NOK → 439.34bn NOK.

Shrank 215% on revenue, returned to profit

2008 → 2009

Comparing Årsregnskap 2009 with 2008 for PHOTOCURE ASA. Revenue 105.8k NOK → -121.8k NOK (-215.2%). Net result -59.56m NOK → +312.4k NOK. Equity 199.69m NOK…

Shrank 100% on revenue, fresh owner capital

2007 → 2008

Comparing Årsregnskap 2008 with 2007 for PHOTOCURE ASA. Revenue 101.26m NOK → 105.8k NOK (-99.9%). Net result -64.99m NOK → -59.56m NOK. Equity 356.59bn NOK…

Another loss-making year

2006 → 2007

Comparing Årsregnskap 2007 with 2006 for PHOTOCURE ASA. Equity 259.99bn NOK → 356.59bn NOK.

Mixed movements in the accounts

2005 → 2006

Comparing Årsregnskap 2006 with 2005 for PHOTOCURE ASA.

Shrank 92% on revenue, weaker earnings

2004 → 2005

Comparing Årsregnskap 2005 with 2004 for PHOTOCURE ASA. Revenue 26.0k NOK → 2 004 NOK (-92.3%). Net result +2.00m NOK → +2 005 NOK.

A steady year on the published lines

2003 → 2004

Comparing Årsregnskap 2004 with 2003 for PHOTOCURE ASA. Net result +2.00m NOK → +2.00m NOK.

A steady year on the published lines

2002 → 2003

Comparing Årsregnskap 2003 with 2002 for PHOTOCURE ASA.

Mixed movements in the accounts

2000 → 2002

Comparing Årsregnskap 2002 with 2000 for PHOTOCURE ASA.

Mixed movements in the accounts

1999 → 2000

Comparing Årsregnskap 2000 with 1999 for PHOTOCURE ASA.

Shrank 100% on revenue

1998 → 1999

Comparing Årsregnskap 1999 with 1998 for PHOTOCURE ASA. Revenue 8.35m NOK → 12 NOK (-100.0%).

Grew 2083% on revenue

1997 → 1998

Comparing Årsregnskap 1998 with 1997 for PHOTOCURE ASA. Revenue 382.7k NOK → 8.35m NOK (+2082.8%). Equity 19.29m NOK → 47.62m NOK.

Grew 119% on revenue

1996 → 1997

Comparing Årsregnskap 1997 with 1996 for PHOTOCURE ASA. Revenue 174.7k NOK → 382.7k NOK (+119.0%). Equity 11.33m NOK → 19.29m NOK.

Grew 34% on revenue

1995 → 1996

Comparing Årsregnskap 1996 with 1995 for PHOTOCURE ASA. Revenue 130.4k NOK → 174.7k NOK (+34.0%). Equity 540.7k NOK → 11.33m NOK.

Mixed movements in the accounts

1994 → 1995

Comparing Årsregnskap 1995 with 1994 for PHOTOCURE ASA. Revenue 0 NOK → 130.4k NOK. Equity 4 351 NOK → 540.7k NOK.

First published accounts

First year · 1994

First year in the published series for PHOTOCURE ASA (1994). No prior-year comparative in this dataset.