Year-over-year articles
REACH SUBSEA ASA
30 crawlable comparisons of consecutive annual reports.
Full company analysis · Org.nr 922 493 626
Grew 25% on revenue, weaker earnings, cash halved-plus
Comparing Årsregnskap 2024 with 2023 for REACH SUBSEA ASA. Revenue 21.16m NOK → 26.44m NOK (+25.0%). Net result +225.79m NOK → +14.94m NOK. Equity 671.1k…
Grew 15% on revenue, stronger earnings, fresh owner capital
Comparing Årsregnskap 2023 with 2022 for REACH SUBSEA ASA. Revenue 18.37m NOK → 21.16m NOK (+15.2%). Net result +50.77m NOK → +225.79m NOK. Equity 546.5k…
Grew 85% on revenue, weaker earnings, fresh owner capital
Comparing Årsregnskap 2022 with 2021 for REACH SUBSEA ASA. Revenue 9.91m NOK → 18.37m NOK (+85.3%). Net result +93.81m NOK → +50.77m NOK. Equity 279.5k NOK…
Shrank 86% on revenue, stronger earnings
Comparing Årsregnskap 2021 with 2020 for REACH SUBSEA ASA. Revenue 72.05m NOK → 9.91m NOK (-86.2%). Net result +43.10m NOK → +93.81m NOK. Equity 220.2k NOK…
Grew 774% on revenue, returned to profit, cash halved-plus
Comparing Årsregnskap 2020 with 2019 for REACH SUBSEA ASA. Revenue 8.24m NOK → 72.05m NOK (+774.5%). Net result -35.71m NOK → +43.10m NOK. Equity 213.6k NOK…
Weaker earnings
Comparing Årsregnskap 2019 with 2018 for REACH SUBSEA ASA. Revenue 8.19m NOK → 8.24m NOK (+0.6%). Net result -9.06m NOK → -35.71m NOK. Equity 205.08m NOK →…
Grew 2174% on revenue, stronger earnings, cash halved-plus
Comparing Årsregnskap 2018 with 2017 for REACH SUBSEA ASA. Revenue 360.2k NOK → 8.19m NOK (+2174.0%). Net result -30.77m NOK → -9.06m NOK. Equity 220.7k NOK…
Shrank 100% on revenue, weaker earnings, fresh owner capital
Comparing Årsregnskap 2017 with 2016 for REACH SUBSEA ASA. Revenue 327.49m NOK → 360.2k NOK (-99.9%). Net result -23.21m NOK → -30.77m NOK. Equity 172.7k…
Grew 51525% on revenue, slipped into loss, cash halved-plus
Comparing Årsregnskap 2016 with 2015 for REACH SUBSEA ASA. Revenue 634.4k NOK → 327.49m NOK (+51525.0%). Net result +5.81m NOK → -23.21m NOK. Equity 162.9k…
Shrank 100% on revenue, returned to profit
Comparing Årsregnskap 2015 with 2014 for REACH SUBSEA ASA. Revenue 311.15m NOK → 634.4k NOK (-99.8%). Net result -3.55m NOK → +5.81m NOK. Equity 14.16m NOK…
Grew 1933710% on revenue, slipped into loss
Comparing Årsregnskap 2014 with 2013 for REACH SUBSEA ASA. Revenue 16.1k NOK → 311.15m NOK (+1933709.8%). Net result +1.54m NOK → -3.55m NOK. Equity 159.61m…
Shrank 100% on revenue, fresh owner capital
Comparing Årsregnskap 2013 with 2012 for REACH SUBSEA ASA. Revenue 3.56m NOK → 16.1k NOK (-99.5%). Equity 14 NOK → 159.61m NOK.
Shrank 87% on revenue
Comparing Årsregnskap 2012 with 2011 for REACH SUBSEA ASA. Revenue 27.47m NOK → 3.56m NOK (-87.0%). Equity 273.73m NOK → 14 NOK.
Grew 242% on revenue, stronger earnings
Comparing Årsregnskap 2011 with 2010 for REACH SUBSEA ASA. Revenue 8.03m NOK → 27.47m NOK (+242.2%). Net result -52.64m NOK → -28.29m NOK. Equity 479.01m…
Weaker earnings
Comparing Årsregnskap 2010 with 2009 for REACH SUBSEA ASA. Revenue 7.70m NOK → 8.03m NOK (+4.2%). Net result -39.78m NOK → -52.64m NOK. Equity 665.20m NOK →…
Another loss-making year
Comparing Årsregnskap 2009 with 2008 for REACH SUBSEA ASA.
Mixed movements in the accounts
Comparing Årsregnskap 2008 with 2007 for REACH SUBSEA ASA.
Grew 150921647% on revenue
Comparing Årsregnskap 2007 with 2006 for REACH SUBSEA ASA. Revenue 149.1k NOK → 225.00bn NOK (+150921646.5%). Equity 532.1k NOK → 541.7k NOK.
Mixed movements in the accounts
Comparing Årsregnskap 2006 with 2005 for REACH SUBSEA ASA.
Mixed movements in the accounts
Comparing Årsregnskap 2005 with 2004 for REACH SUBSEA ASA.
Mixed movements in the accounts
Comparing Årsregnskap 2004 with 2001 for REACH SUBSEA ASA.
Mixed movements in the accounts
Comparing Årsregnskap 2001 with 2000 for REACH SUBSEA ASA.
Mixed movements in the accounts
Comparing Årsregnskap 2000 with 1999 for REACH SUBSEA ASA.
Mixed movements in the accounts
Comparing Årsregnskap 1999 with 1998 for REACH SUBSEA ASA.
Mixed movements in the accounts
Comparing Årsregnskap 1998 with 1997 for REACH SUBSEA ASA.
A steady year on the published lines
Comparing Årsregnskap 1997 with 1995 for REACH SUBSEA ASA.
Mixed movements in the accounts
Comparing Årsregnskap 1995 with 1994 for REACH SUBSEA ASA.
Mixed movements in the accounts
Comparing Årsregnskap 1994 with 1993 for REACH SUBSEA ASA.
Stronger earnings
Comparing Årsregnskap 1993 with 1992 for REACH SUBSEA ASA. Net result +4.09m NOK → +17.97m NOK.
First published accounts
First year in the published series for REACH SUBSEA ASA (1992). No prior-year comparative in this dataset.